Qarar Wazir poster

Web series

Qarar Wazir

0.0(0)20231 season · 1 episodes
Drama
Comedy

Haitham spent his career as a lawyer fighting for others — so when he's suddenly handed the keys to a ministerial office, nobody quite knows what to expect. What they don't expect is the decision he makes shortly after taking power. Shocking, unexpected and impossible to ignore, that single decision sets off a chain of events that pulls back the curtain on everything that goes on behind closed government doors.

Status
Returning Series
Type
Scripted
Last aired
2023-03-23
Language
Arabic
  • ramadan

Seasons

Top billed cast

Behind the camera

Produced in

Syrian Arab Republic

Gallery

Still from Qarar Wazir

Air dates

First aired
2023-03-23
Latest episode
2023-03-23
Status
Returning Series
Next release
In production
  • Season 123 Mar 2023

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Qarar Wazir?
Streaming availability for India is not yet confirmed.
How many seasons does Qarar Wazir have?
1 season · 1 episodes · Returning Series.
What is the rating of Qarar Wazir?
0.0/10 from 0 TMDB votes.

Member comments

0

0/1000

More series like this