We Are Seven

0.0(0)19358m1

A Secrets of Life short of which the BFI described "a delightful study of a single family which leaves one with a feeling of satisfaction and a determination to watch at least one garden nest consistently when spring returns. The views from inside the nesting box are particularly interesting and one is left wondering how the lighting was managed so well. Young children would be relieved to hear that the parents continued to feed all their young ones and not only the few which kept their balance on the branch. Useful in nature study, biology and gardening classes"

Status
Released
Budget
Box office
Language
EN

Behind the camera

Director

Mary Field

Produced in

United Kingdom

Release dates

  • United KingdomGB

    • Theatrical28 Jan 1935

Frequently asked questions

When was We Are Seven released?
We Are Seven was released on 28 January 1935.
Where can I watch We Are Seven online?
No verified streaming availability is listed for We Are Seven right now. Check back soon.
Is there a Hindi trailer for We Are Seven?
No verified Hindi trailer for We Are Seven is available yet. Only the original-language trailer is listed.
What is the rating of We Are Seven?
We Are Seven holds a 0.0/10 audience score from 0 votes.
Who directed We Are Seven?
We Are Seven (1935) was directed by Mary Field.
How long is We Are Seven?
We Are Seven runs for 8m.

Member reviews

Member comments

0

0/1000

More like this