Banshees Over Canada

9.0(1)194319m1

A look at Britain's and Canada's defensive preparations against an air attack.

  • TMDB

    9.0/10

    1 votes

Status
Released
Budget
Box office
Language
EN

Behind the camera

Produced in

Canada

Release dates

  • CanadaCA

    • Theatrical8 Jul 1943

Frequently asked questions

When was Banshees Over Canada released?
Banshees Over Canada was released on 8 July 1943.
Where can I watch Banshees Over Canada online?
No verified streaming availability is listed for Banshees Over Canada right now. Check back soon.
Is there a Hindi trailer for Banshees Over Canada?
No verified Hindi trailer for Banshees Over Canada is available yet. Only the original-language trailer is listed.
What is the rating of Banshees Over Canada?
Banshees Over Canada holds a 9.0/10 audience score from 1 votes.
Who directed Banshees Over Canada?
Banshees Over Canada (1943) was directed by James Beveridge.
How long is Banshees Over Canada?
Banshees Over Canada runs for 19m.

Member reviews

Member comments

0

0/1000

More like this