The Alibi poster

Web series

The Alibi

8.5(8)20251 season · 14 episodes
Drama
Mystery
Crime

Vincent, an heir to a news empire, gets accused of killing his rival, Walter. To protect his reputation, he hires Stella, an escort with her own haunted past, to pose as his alibi. What begins as a transactional arrangement soon becomes dangerously real as their shared wounds and ambitions draw them together. But when they uncover the truth, the two are compelled to confront their true feelings.

Status
Ended
Type
Scripted
Last aired
2025-12-19
Language
Tagalog
  • Prime Video
  • psychological thriller
  • romantic drama
  • suspenseful
  • suspense thriller

Seasons

Top billed cast

Behind the camera

Produced in

Philippines

Where to watch

All options

Availability for India. Provided by JustWatch through the TMDB API.

Gallery

Still from The AlibiStill from The Alibi

Air dates

First aired
2025-11-07
Latest episode
2025-12-19
Status
Ended
Next release
Completed
  • Season 17 Nov 2025

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Alibi?
Available on Amazon Prime Video, Amazon Prime Video with Ads in India — see the Where to watch section above.
How many seasons does The Alibi have?
1 season · 14 episodes · Ended.
What is the rating of The Alibi?
8.5/10 from 8 TMDB votes.

Member comments

0

0/1000

More series like this