Tête en fleurs poster

Tête en fleurs

0.0(0)19693m1

Line drawings, flowing freely across the screen, suggest a head-in-the-clouds feeling as Claude Gauthier recalls a lost but sweet love of other days. Part of the Contemporary Songs of French Canada series.

Status
Released
Budget
Box office
Language
French

Behind the camera

Produced in

Canada

Release dates

  • CanadaCA

    • Theatrical21 Sept 1969

Frequently asked questions

When was Tête en fleurs released?
Tête en fleurs was released on 21 September 1969.
Where can I watch Tête en fleurs online?
No verified streaming availability is listed for Tête en fleurs right now. Check back soon.
Is there a Hindi trailer for Tête en fleurs?
No verified Hindi trailer for Tête en fleurs is available yet. Only the original-language trailer is listed.
What is the rating of Tête en fleurs?
Tête en fleurs holds a 0.0/10 audience score from 0 votes.
Who directed Tête en fleurs?
Tête en fleurs (1969) was directed by Bernard Longpré.
How long is Tête en fleurs?
Tête en fleurs runs for 3m.

Member reviews

Member comments

0

0/1000

More like this