
The Unusual Rigans
0.0(0)200126m1
An animated film to celebrate the city of Riga's 800th anniversary. Justin, the chicken, longs to become a Golden Rooster and to guard Riga. The city is shown as a dream world full of mystery and strange creatures that live alongside people and are not that very different from humans.
- Status
- Released
- Budget
- —
- Box office
- —
- Language
- LV
Behind the camera
Release dates
LatviaLV
- Theatrical1 Jan 2001
Frequently asked questions
- When was The Unusual Rigans released?
- The Unusual Rigans was released on 1 January 2001.
- Where can I watch The Unusual Rigans online?
- No verified streaming availability is listed for The Unusual Rigans right now. Check back soon.
- Is there a Hindi trailer for The Unusual Rigans?
- No verified Hindi trailer for The Unusual Rigans is available yet. Only the original-language trailer is listed.
- What is the rating of The Unusual Rigans?
- The Unusual Rigans holds a 0.0/10 audience score from 0 votes.
- Who directed The Unusual Rigans?
- The Unusual Rigans (2001) was directed by Roze Stiebra.
- How long is The Unusual Rigans?
- The Unusual Rigans runs for 26m.












