

Donald's Lucky Day
6.4(47)19398m2
Donald Duck, delivery boy, is hired to deliver a mysterious package on Friday the Thirteenth. He is hindered by a bothersome black cat -- and by the fact that the package contains a live bomb.
TMDB
6.4/10
47 votes
- Status
- Released
- Budget
- —
- Box office
- —
- Language
- English
- cartoon
- short film
Top billed cast
Behind the camera
Director
Produced in
United States of America
Gallery

Release dates
United StatesUS
- TheatricalNR13 Jan 1939
Frequently asked questions
- When was Donald's Lucky Day released?
- Donald's Lucky Day was released on 13 January 1939.
- Where can I watch Donald's Lucky Day online?
- No verified streaming availability is listed for Donald's Lucky Day right now. Check back soon.
- Is there a Hindi trailer for Donald's Lucky Day?
- No verified Hindi trailer for Donald's Lucky Day is available yet. Only the original-language trailer is listed.
- What is the rating of Donald's Lucky Day?
- Donald's Lucky Day holds a 6.4/10 audience score from 47 votes.
- Who directed Donald's Lucky Day?
- Donald's Lucky Day (1939) was directed by Jack King.
- How long is Donald's Lucky Day?
- Donald's Lucky Day runs for 8m.













