

50 Shades of Gay
3.6(10)201746m1
50 years after decriminalization of homosexuality in Great Britain, actor Rupert Everett explores the way both the gay community and public attitude towards gay people have changed.
TMDB
3.6/10
10 votes
- Status
- Released
- Budget
- —
- Box office
- —
- Language
- EN
Top billed cast
Behind the camera
Director
Gallery

Release dates
United KingdomGB
- Theatrical3 Jul 2017
Frequently asked questions
- When was 50 Shades of Gay released?
- 50 Shades of Gay was released on 3 July 2017.
- Where can I watch 50 Shades of Gay online?
- No verified streaming availability is listed for 50 Shades of Gay right now. Check back soon.
- Is there a Hindi trailer for 50 Shades of Gay?
- No verified Hindi trailer for 50 Shades of Gay is available yet. Only the original-language trailer is listed.
- What is the rating of 50 Shades of Gay?
- 50 Shades of Gay holds a 3.6/10 audience score from 10 votes.
- Who directed 50 Shades of Gay?
- 50 Shades of Gay (2017) was directed by Michael Waldman.
- How long is 50 Shades of Gay?
- 50 Shades of Gay runs for 46m.













