Apple Tree poster

Apple Tree

0.0(0)197311m2

A girl in the village takes care of an apple tree, and when she moves to a city house, the apple tree is also transported to a new place.

Status
Released
Budget
Box office
Language
LV

Behind the camera

Produced in

Soviet Union

Gallery

Still from Apple Tree

Release dates

  • RussiaSU

    • Theatrical1 Feb 1973

Frequently asked questions

When was Apple Tree released?
Apple Tree was released on 1 February 1973.
Where can I watch Apple Tree online?
No verified streaming availability is listed for Apple Tree right now. Check back soon.
Is there a Hindi trailer for Apple Tree?
No verified Hindi trailer for Apple Tree is available yet. Only the original-language trailer is listed.
What is the rating of Apple Tree?
Apple Tree holds a 0.0/10 audience score from 0 votes.
Who directed Apple Tree?
Apple Tree (1973) was directed by Arnolds Burovs.
How long is Apple Tree?
Apple Tree runs for 11m.

Member reviews

Member comments

0

0/1000

More like this