

Le Royaume des fourmis
9.0(2)2022—1
No synopsis available yet.
TMDB
9.0/10
2 votes
- Status
- Released
- Budget
- —
- Box office
- —
- Language
- French
- struggle for survival
- forces of nature
- nature documentary
- animal behaviour
- behavioral biology
- animals & nature
- animal documentary
- science and nature
Behind the camera
Director
Produced in
France
Where to watch
All optionsAvailability for Canada. Provided by JustWatch through the TMDB API.
Stream
Gallery


Release dates
FranceFR
- TVTPFrance 528 Dec 2022
Frequently asked questions
- When was Le Royaume des fourmis released?
- Le Royaume des fourmis was released on 28 December 2022.
- Where can I watch Le Royaume des fourmis online?
- Le Royaume des fourmis is available on iciTouTV in CA. Use the Watch now links in the Where to watch section for official pages.
- Is there a Hindi trailer for Le Royaume des fourmis?
- No verified Hindi trailer for Le Royaume des fourmis is available yet. Only the original-language trailer is listed.
- What is the rating of Le Royaume des fourmis?
- Le Royaume des fourmis holds a 9.0/10 audience score from 2 votes.
- Who directed Le Royaume des fourmis?
- Le Royaume des fourmis (2022) was directed by Lucas Allain.












