

Wordsworth Country
0.0(0)195018m1
A look at the Lake District and its famous poet.
- Status
- Released
- Budget
- —
- Box office
- —
- Language
- English
- poetry
- biography
- educational
- william wordsworth
- documentary short
- lake district
Behind the camera
Gallery

Release dates
United KingdomGB
- Theatrical2 Apr 1950
Frequently asked questions
- When was Wordsworth Country released?
- Wordsworth Country was released on 2 April 1950.
- Where can I watch Wordsworth Country online?
- No verified streaming availability is listed for Wordsworth Country right now. Check back soon.
- Is there a Hindi trailer for Wordsworth Country?
- No verified Hindi trailer for Wordsworth Country is available yet. Only the original-language trailer is listed.
- What is the rating of Wordsworth Country?
- Wordsworth Country holds a 0.0/10 audience score from 0 votes.
- Who directed Wordsworth Country?
- Wordsworth Country (1950) was directed by Derek Mayne.
- How long is Wordsworth Country?
- Wordsworth Country runs for 18m.












