Per aspera ad astra poster

Per aspera ad astra

5.0(15)19691m1

Short movie where a little old man trying to get up from the toilet. He gets a helping hand.

  • TMDB

    5.0/10

    15 votes

Status
Released
Budget
Box office
Language
No Language
  • political satire

Behind the camera

Produced in

Yugoslavia

Release dates

  • United StatesUS

    • Theatrical1 Jan 1969

Frequently asked questions

When was Per aspera ad astra released?
Per aspera ad astra was released on 1 January 1969.
Where can I watch Per aspera ad astra online?
No verified streaming availability is listed for Per aspera ad astra right now. Check back soon.
Is there a Hindi trailer for Per aspera ad astra?
No verified Hindi trailer for Per aspera ad astra is available yet. Only the original-language trailer is listed.
What is the rating of Per aspera ad astra?
Per aspera ad astra holds a 5.0/10 audience score from 15 votes.
Who directed Per aspera ad astra?
Per aspera ad astra (1969) was directed by Nedeljko Dragić.
How long is Per aspera ad astra?
Per aspera ad astra runs for 1m.

Member reviews

Member comments

0

0/1000

More like this